A+ | A-

Privacy Policy

This privacy policy sets out how Pramod Online Ventures. uses and protects any information that you give Pramod Online Ventures when you use this website


Pramod Online Ventures is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected.Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website, then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this Privacy statement.

Pramod Online Ventures may change this policy from time to time by updating this page. You need to check this page from time to time to ensure that you are aware of the changes, if any. This policy is effective from 01/01/2016.

What we collect 

We may collect the following information:

  • Name and job title
  • Contact information including email address
  • Demographic information such as postal address, postcode, interests and preferences
  • Other information relevant to customer surveys and/or offers


What we do with the information we gather

We require this information to understand your needs and provide you with a better service, and in particular for the following reasons:

  • We may use the information to improve our products and service standards.
  • Internal record keeping.
  • From time to time, we may also use your information to contact you for market research purposes. We may contact you by email, phone, fax or mail. We may also use the information to customize the website according to your interests and preferences.
  •  We may periodically send promotional emails about new products, special offers or other information which we think you may find useful, relevant and interesting using the email address which you have provided.

 

Security

We are committed to ensuring that your information is safe and secure. In order to prevent unauthorized access or disclosure we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial processes and procedures to safeguard and secure the information which we collect online.

Links to other websites

Our website may contain links to other websites of interest. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control whatsoever over that other website. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any data or information which you provide whilst visiting such sites. Such sites are not governed by this Privacy statement. You should exercise extreme caution and look at the Privacy statement applicable to the website in question.


How we use cookies

A cookie is a small file which asks permission to be placed on your computer systems hard drive. Once you agree,the file is added and the cookie helps analyze web traffic or lets you know when you visit a particular site. Cookies allow web applications to respond to you as an individual. The web application can alter its operations to your needs, likes and dislikes by gathering and remembering information about the preferences which you have chosen in the past and stored in cookies.

We use traffic log cookies to identify which pages are being used. This helps us analyze data about webpage traffic and improve our website in order to tailor it to customer needs and preferences. We use this information only for statistical analysis purposes and then the data is deleted from the system subsequently.

Overall, cookies help us provide you with a better experience of the website, by enabling us to monitor which pages you find useful and relevant. Thus a cookie in no way gives us access to your computer system or discloses any personal information about you, other than the data you choose to share with us.

You can choose to accept or decline cookies.Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser settings to decline cookies if you prefer to do so. However, this may preclude you from taking full advantages of the website and the internet surfing experience.

Controlling your personal information


You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following ways:


Whenever you are prompted to fill in any form on the website, look out for the box that you can check  / click to indicate that you do not want the information to be used by anybody for direct marketing purposes.


  • If you have previously agreed to us using your personal information for direct marketing purposes, you may change your mind at any point of time later, by writing to or emailing us at info@healthsparkle.com.

We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to any third party unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so.

We may use your personal information to send you promotional information and bulletins about third parties which we think you may find interesting with your consent.

You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. We may charge a small fee for the same. If you would like a copy of the information held on you kindly write to Pramod Online Ventures

If you believe that any information we are holding on you in our databases is fully or partially incorrect, incomplete, kindly write to or email us as soon as possible, at the above address. We assure that it will promptly rectify the said information.

Contacting Us
If there are any questions regarding this Privacy policy you may contact us using the information below:

Company Name : 
Pramod Online Ventures
E-Mail ID: info@healthsparkle.com

About

Health Sparkle is an exclusive health care products online boutique which specializes in products for senior citizens and the differently abled people. 

Twitter

  • Twitter feed loading

Facebook